LMB Loft Conversions London, Norwich

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13 October 2018

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:30 – 16:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 16:30
Open.
Closes in  2 h 42 min.
2 h 42 min

Official Data

Official Name
LMB LOFT CONVERSIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
TOWNSHEND HOUSE, CROWN ROAD, NR1 3DT, NORWICH, Norfolk
Company Number
07461268
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/03/2011 - ADDISCOMBE BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
01/03/2011 - LMB LOFTS LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-108344138
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
06 Dec 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
68 Ashburton Avenue Addiscombe Croydon Surrey CR0 7JE
68 Ashburton Avenue Addiscombe Croydon CR0 7JU England

Description

LMB Loft Conversions are one of the leading London loft conversion experts. Offering a 10 year guarantee for all loft conversions, with free design & planning for your loft.


Company description
A family run business with well over 25 years of experience in the loft conversion industry, LMB Group Ltd have built a healthy reputation for quality across Croydon and the wider London region.
Keywords:
Velux Windows, Real Estate, Homes, Area Covered, Loft Design, Loft Design Home
Services
dormer conversions, loft conversions, design services, loft conversion, hip to gable conversions, property refurbishment, garage conversions, mansard conversions, lofts, Loft Extension, Dormer Conversion, Garage Conversion, Home Improvements, Hip to Gable Loft Conversion
Categories
Builders, Loft Conversion Specialists
LMB Loft Conversions London is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for LMB Loft Conversions London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 78 Longwater Ln
    NR5 0TH  Norwich
    01603 744419
  2. 10 Church Cl
    NR14 8PN  Swainsthorpe
    07789732340
  3. 6 Station Close
    NR13 4AX  Norwich
    01603 715522
  4. London Rd
    NR18 9SL  Suton
    01953 713835
  5. 1 Chapel Terrace
    NR12 9LZ  Norwich
    07766 347419
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies