The Nottinghamshire Business Venture, Norwich

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 54 min.
8 h 54 min

Official Data

Official Name
NBV ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
Rouen House, Rouen Road, NR1 1RB, Norwich, Norfolk
Company Number
01678839
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2011-04-18 - NOTTINGHAMSHIRE BUSINESS VENTURE
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
17 Nov 1982
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous addresses
1St Fl Unit 3C Shipstone Buss Centre North Gate Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG7 7FN

Description

NBV is an independent local enterprise agency established in 1982 to encourage the formation and development of small businesses To date over 25, 000 clients have been seen, many of whom are now running very successful business NBV is itself an Investor in People and ISO accredited organisation and an Accredited Enterprise Agency Continuous feedback from clients is used to assist in maintaining a relevant and high quality service


Keywords:
Nfea, Business Enterprise Agency, Business Advice, Business Support, Accommodation, Consultancy, Training, Advice, Counselling, Courses, Guidance, Office, Help, Professionals, Free, Expert, Tenant, Trains, Grants, Advisors, Supports, Volunteer, Mentoring, Chamber of Commerce, Programme, Sme, Growth, Virtual, Success, Fund, Business Environment, Premises, Business Advisor, Startup, Workspace, Managed, Enterprises, Portal, Scholarships, Business Link, Mentors, New Deal, Nes, Learning and Skills Council, Tenancies, BVM, Bluecoat School, How, Information Resources, Mercury House, NBV, New Brook House
Services
Finance, Conference, Investment Services
Brands
Alliance
The Nottinghamshire Business Venture is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Nottinghamshire Business Venture

4.4 from 5

Good

12 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Nottinghamshire Business Venture!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. YARE HOUSE, 62-64 THORPE ROAD
    NR1 1RY  Norwich
  2. 30 Cattle Market Street
    NR1 3DY  Norwich
    01603 633344
  3. PROSPECT HOUSE, ROUEN ROAD
    NR1 1RE  Norwich
  4. Townshend House, Crown Road
    NR1 3DT  Norwich
  5. Townshend House, Crown Road
    NR1 3DT  Norwich
  6. Rouen Rd
    NR1 1RB  Norwich
    01603 358245
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies